August 5, 2014

The 200 Things

It's gonna be a long long post, I'm doing this out of boredom. And I actually want to do it despite the long question hahaha okbye!

200: My crush’s name is: I have quite a lot of crush so.. should I mention them all?
199: I was born in: Medan
198: I am really: Anxious
197: My cellphone company is: LG
196: My eye color is: Black
195: My shoe size is: 37-38
194: My ring size is: Idk
193: My height/weight is: 159/46
192: I am allergic to: Judgemental people

191: My 1st car was: Avanza maybe? Not actually my car though
190: My 1st job was: Selling chocoballs at junior high ihiy
189: Last book you read: Wreck This Journal
188: My bed is: Glued with me
187: My pet: Bruno
186: My best friend: Bruno
185: My favorite shampoo is: Nothing suits me
184: Xbox or ps3: Xbox
183: Piggy banks are: Quite effective for saving $$$
182: In my pockets: About IDR 100k++ (I'm so broke right now huhu)
181: On my calendar: Phone, to check dates and days
180: Marriage is: To find ur real soulmate forever
179: Spongebob can: Live in water without being absorbed
178: My mom: A living angel
177: The last three songs I bought: I downloaded it.. Rather be, Like A Drum, Find You :/
176: Last YouTube video watched: 2NE1 2NE1 2NE1
175: How many cousins do you have? 15
174: Do you have any siblings? Yep
173: Are your parents divorced? Nopeee
172: Are you taller than your mom? Yesh
171: Do you play an instrument? Does pianika counts? lol
170: What did you do yesterday? Swimming, ate Ichiban Sushi
[ I Believe In ]
169: Love at first sight: No
168: Luck: Yes
167: Fate: Yes
166: Yourself: YES
165: Aliens: Nope
164: Heaven: Yes
163: Hell: Yes
162: God: Yes
161: Horoscopes: So so
160: Soul mates: Haven't found it yet so idk
159: Ghosts: Yes
158: Gay Marriage: Yes
157: War: Yes
156: Orbs: Yes
155: Magic: Yes
[ This or That ]
154: Hugs or Kisses: Hugs
153: Drunk or High: High
152: Phone or Online: Online
151: Red heads or Black haired: Red heads ftw
150: Blondes or Brunettes: Blondes
149: Hot or cold: Cold
148: Summer or winter: Winter
147: Autumn or Spring: Autumn
146: Chocolate or vanilla: Both
145: Night or Day: Day
144: Oranges or Apples: Apples
143: Curly or Straight hair: Straight
142: McDonalds or Burger King: McD
141: White Chocolate or Milk Chocolate: Milk Choco
140: Mac or PC: Mac
139: Flip flops or high heels: Flip flop
138: Ugly and rich OR sweet and poor: Sweet and poor BUT willing to improve
137: Coke or Pepsi: Pepziii
136: Hillary or Obama: Obama
135: Burried or cremated: Burried
134: Singing or Dancing: Singing
133: Coach or Chanel: Chanel
132: Kat McPhee or Taylor Hicks: McPhee?
131: Small town or Big city: Big city
130: Wal-Mart or Target: Walmart
129: Ben Stiller or Adam Sandler: Adam Sandler
128: Manicure or Pedicure: Manicure
127: East Coast or West Coast: Idk
126: Your Birthday or Christmas: Birthday
125: Chocolate or Flowers: Flowers<3
124: Disney or Six Flags: Disney
123: Yankees or Red Sox: Idk
[ Here’s What I Think About ]
122: War: Human being mean
121: George Bush: Cute name ahaha
120: Gay Marriage: They can't choose who to like, its their own business btw so don't judge them
119: The presidential election: U choose ur own leader for the next 5 freakin' years
118: Abortion: Cruel, why do it in the first place if u don't want the result?
117: MySpace: Forgotten
116: Reality TV: Fun! (re: Running Man)
115: Parents: Ur first human interaction
114: Back stabbers: Go to hill okay oh I mean go to hell
113: Ebay: Everything is there!!!
112: Facebook: Aib photos
111: Work: For money
110: My Neighbors: Fine
109: Gas Prices: Boros abezzzz
108: Designer Clothes: Want
107: College: Tiring I guess.. Have to find jobs jobs jobs after graduating *sigh*
106: Sports: To keep ur body healthy and finee
105: My family: Really nice :D (mom's side)
104: The future: Scary :(
[ Last time I ]
103: Hugged someone:  High school graduation I guess.. or last retreat
102: Last time you ate: Siomay tahu cabbage and friends
101: Saw someone I haven’t seen in awhile: High school friendz
100: Cried in front of someone: My friends when retreat hoho, never cried in front of family too shy
99: Went to a movie theater: Last week watching the fault in our stars at Taman Anggrek
98: Took a vacation: Never that's why I'm rotting at home
97: Swam in a pool: Yesterday bruhhh
96: Changed a diaper: Never...
95: Got my nails done: A couple months ago
94: Went to a wedding: Months ago
93: Broke a bone: Never will
92: Got a piercing: 1 year ago on April for my second ear piercing
91: Broke the law: I drive around without SIM heheh and not wearing belt at school everyday
90: Texted: Line last night around 1-2 am
[ MISC ]
89: Who makes you laugh the most: My friends like all of them hahaha
88: Something I will really miss when I leave home is: Brunoh
87: The last movie I saw: The Fault In Our Stars :(
86: The thing that I’m looking forward to the most: Being rich babyy
85: The thing I'm not looking forward to: Life after college huhuh
84: People call me: Jess, jesseeh, jessy, jessoy, jes, tupsci (only my sist....)
83: The most difficult thing to do is: Fighting your own ego, laziness, anxiety, scared
82: I have gotten a speeding ticket: Forgot
81: My zodiac sign is: ARIES :)
80: The first person I talked to today was: Momma
79: First time you had a crush: First year of.... elementary school hahaha when I was 6 years old
78: The one person who I can’t hide things from: Sista
77: Last time someone said something you were thinking: Henhen Maydiane
76: Right now I am talking to: No one ofc I'm answering this
75: What are you going to do when you grow up: Famous people yes
74: I have/will get a job: Will
73: Tomorrow: I'm gonna meet ex-Eloquence friends at McD and then go to PIK yay
72: Today: Was fine :)
71: Next Summer: I'm gonna have nicer body
70: Next Weekend: Is still holidayyyy!
69: I have these pets: I don't but I have stuffed dog named Bruno who's been with me for 11 years :)
68: The worst sound in the world: Annoying sounded people who sounds like a duck ek ek ek
67: The person that makes me cry the most is: Dad
66: People that make you happy: Everyone who stay with me, who know me but choose to stay
65: Last time I cried: Week ago
64: My friends are: Funny
63: My computer is: Broken. I use old laptop from sis (second child problem) but I'm gonna change it next month hmm what to buy
62: My School: is so big and comfortable, much bigger than schools in Jakarta yeaa
61: My Car: is useful. Imagine u don't have any car then how could u go to far places hehe
60: I lose all respect for people who: Judge others or don't agree with others' opinion. Close minded.
59: The movie I cried at was: The fault in our stars (a little). I cried really a lot watching Hachiko..
58: Your hair color is: Black
57: TV shows you watch: Anything interesting
56: Favorite web site: Instagram
55: Your dream vacation: JAPAN JAPAN JAPAN
54: The worst pain I was ever in was: Period cramps. Sucks :(
53: How do you like your steak cooked: Well done.. Medium rare is also good.
52: My room is: Simple
51: My favorite celebrity is: Eh eh eh eh eh eh eh 2-N-E-1
50: Where would you like to be: Japan, New York or cities with nice weather & we can walk to everywhere
49: Do you want children: Yes, 2 is great
48: Ever been in love: Ofc
47: Who’s your best friend: Many (Henhen Bunga Maydiane Tina etc) + Sist
46: More guy friends or girl friends: Girl
45: One thing that makes you feel great is: Everything go as I planned
44: One person that you wish you could see right now: My great grandmother
43: Do you have a 5 year plan: Yez
42: Have you made a list of things to do before you die: Yes hehehe
41: Have you pre-named your children: Yes but can't find any nice suitable name
40: Last person I got mad at: One of my friend ew
39: I would like to move to: Japan? Somewhere in Europe
38: I wish I was a professional: Money maker
[ My Favorites ]
37: Candy: Any chewy candy
36: Vehicle: Mercedes?
35: President: I trust no politician -_-
34: State visited: Malaysia hahahah
33: Cellphone provider: Telkomsel simpati broh
32: Athlete: Song Ga Yeon just bcos she is pretty fighter
31: Actor: Johnny Depp all the way!
30: Actress: Helena Bonham-Carter
29: Singer: 2NE1, One Direction
28: Band: 2NE1...... hehe
27: Clothing store: Forever21, Uniqlo
26: Grocery store: Hypermart, Giant
25: TV show: DC Cupcakes, Running Man, Keeping Up With Kardashians, Hello Counselor, etc
24: Movie: Everything in cinema is good good
23: Website: Instagram, Tumblr, Blogger, Pinterest, etc
22: Animal: Hamster lol
21: Theme park: Universal studios, Disneyland but haven't gone there sigh
20: Holiday: Japon
19: Sport to watch: Football
18: Sport to play: Kasti, basketball, badminton
17: Magazine: Gogirl, i-D, Dazed & Confused
16: Book: I'm finishing my Wreck This Journal. Great books: Trinity Traveler, My Stupid Boss, oh! HARRY POTTER
15: Day of the week: Saturday
14: Beach: Bali
13: Concert attended: 2NE1... again... mehehe
12: Thing to cook: Pasta
11: Food: Anything yummy
10: Restaurant: Cute concept restaurant
9: Radio station: 102.2 Prambors radiooo
8: Yankee candle scent: Idk
7: Perfume: L'occitane, Bodyshop
6: Flower: Dandelion, white rose
5: Color: Peach
4: Talk show host: Idk.. anyone fun
3: Comedian: Lee Kwangsoo
2: Dog breed: Toy poodle
1: Did you answer all these honesty? Yes, 99% :D

Yay!

Zomato Verified Reviewer

view my food journey on zomato!